Read the Megaphone


Portrait of a Cathedral graduate

 
100% college acceptance
 

Students come here from 120+ different schools and go on to top colleges and universities across the country and the world.

Daily Schedules

 

Day 1 Schedule                                                  

PP: 7:50-7:55
Alpha:7:55-8:50
A: 8:55-9:50
Flex:9:55 -10:35
B: 10:40-11:35
C/L:11:40-1:10
D: 1:15-2:10
E: 2:15-3:10

Day 1 - Long Block

PP: 7:50-7:55
Alpha: 7:55-9:25 (90 min.)
Flex: 9:30-9:55 (25 min.)
A: 10:00-11:30 (90 min.)
B/L: 11:35-1:35 (90 min/30 min. lunch)
C: 1:40-3:10 (90 min.)

 

Day 2 Schedule

Late Start
PP: 8:40-8:45
F: 8:45-9:40
G: 9:45-10:40
A/L:10:45-12:15
B: 12:20-1:15
Flex:1:20-2:10
C: 2:15-3:10

Day 2 - Long Block

PP: 7:50-7:55
D:7:55-9:25 (90 min.)
Flex: 9:30-9:55 (25 min.)
E: 10:00-11:30 (90 min.)
F/L: 11:35-1:35 (90 min/30 min. lunch)
G: 1:40-3:10 (90 min.)

 

Day 2 Schedule - Mass

Late Start
F: 8:40-9:35
G: 9:40-10:35
A/L:10:40-12:05
B: 12:10-1:05
Mass:1:10-2:10
C: 2:15-3:10

 

Day 3 Schedule

PP: 7:50-7:55
Alpha:7:55-8:50
D: 8:55-9:50
Flex:9:55 -10:35
E: 10:40-11:35
F/L:11:40-1:10
G: 1:15-2:10
A: 2:15-3:10

 

Day 4 Schedule

PP: 7:50-7:55
Alpha:7:55-8:50
B: 8:55-9:50
Flex:9:55 -10:35
C: 10:40-11:35
D/L:11:40-1:10
E: 1:15-2:10
F: 2:15-3:10

 

Day 5 Schedule

Late Start
PP: 8:40-8:45
G: 8:45-9:40
A: 9:45-10:40
B/L:10:45-12:15
C: 12:20-1:15
Flex:1:20-2:10
D: 2:15-3:10

 

Day 5 Schedule - Mass

Late Start
G: 8:40-9:35
A: 9:40-10:35
B/L:10:40-12:05
C: 12:10-1:05
Mass:1:10-2:10
D: 2:15-3:10

 

Day 6 Schedule

PP: 7:50-7:55
Alpha:7:55-8:50
E: 8:55-9:50
Flex:9:55 -10:35
F: 10:40-11:35
G/L:11:40-1:10
A: 1:15-2:10
B: 2:15-3:10

 

Day 7 Schedule

PP: 7:50-7:55
Alpha:7:55-8:50
C: 8:55-9:50
Flex:9:55 -10:35
D: 10:40-11:35
E/L:11:40-1:10
F: 1:15-2:10
G: 2:15-3:10

 

 

Day 1 - WEATHER DELAY SCHEDULE
PP: 9:50 - 9:55
Alpha: 9:55 - 10:35 (40 min)
A: 10:40 - 11:20 (40 min)
B/L: 11:25 - 12:55 (90 min)
C: 1:00 - 1:40 (40 min)
D: 1:45 - 2:25 (40 min)
E: 2:30 - 3:10 (40 min)

Day 2 - WEATHER DELAY SCHEDULE
PP: 9:50 - 9:55
F: 9:55 - 10:45 (50 min)
A/L: 10:50 - 12:20 (90 min)
G: 12:25 - 1:15 (50 min)
B: 1:20 - 2:10 (50 min)
C: 2:15 - 3:05 (50 min)

Day 3 - WEATHER DELAY SCHEDULE
PP: 9:50 - 9:55
Alpha:9:55 - 10:35 (40 min)
D: 10:40 - 11:20 (40 min)
E/L: 11:25 - 12:55 (90 min)
F: 1:00 - 1:40 (40 min)
G: 1:45 - 2:25 (40 min)
A: 2:30 - 3:10 (40 min)

Day 4 - WEATHER DELAY SCHEDULE
PP: 9:50 - 9:55
Alpha: 9:55 - 10:35 (40 min)
B: 10:40 - 11:20 (40 min)
C/L: 11:25 - 12:55 (90 min)
D: 1:00 - 1:40 (40 min)
E: 1:45 - 2:25 (40 min)
F: 2:30 - 3:10 (40 min)

Day 5 - WEATHER DELAY SCHEDULE
PP: 9:50 - 9:55
G: 9:55 - 10:45 (50 min)
B/L: 10:50 - 12:20 (90 min)
A: 12:25 - 1:15 (50 min)
C: 1:20 - 2:10 (50 min)
D: 2:15 - 3:05 (50 min)

Day 6 - WEATHER DELAY SCHEDULE
PP: 9:50 - 9:55
Alpha: 9:55 - 10:35 (40 min)
E: 10:40 - 11:20 (40 min)
F/L: 11:25 - 12:55 (90 min)
G: 1:00 - 1:40 (40 min)
A: 1:45 - 2:25 (40 min)
B: 2:30 - 3:10 (40 min)

Day 7 - WEATHER DELAY SCHEDULE
PP: 9:50 - 9:55
Alpha: 9:55 - 10:35 (40 min)
C: 10:40 - 11:20 (40 min)
D/L: 11:25 - 12:55 (90 min)
E: 1:00 - 1:40 (40 min)
F: 1:45 - 2:25 (40 min)
G: 2:30 - 3:10 (40 min)

 


 

Register to Shadow for a Day at Cathedral more info

© 2014 Cathedral High School.
5225 E 56th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46226.
P 317.542.1481 F 317.542.1484 privacy policy | 
admissions@gocathedral.com
powered by finalsite